Skip Navigation
A Christian, Classical, College Preparatory School  

Faculty and Staff Directory

  Name Title Group Contact
Cynthia Alanis Alanis, Cynthia Upper School: Technology and Journalism Teacher 281-359-1090
Jill Albert Albert, Jill Lower/Upper School: Physical Education Teacher and Athletics Coach 281-359-1090
Bradley Baggett Baggett, Bradley Head of School 281-359-1090
Linda Barr Barr, Linda Lower School: Teaching Assistant 281-359-1090
Melissa Barrett Barrett, Melissa Lower School: Second Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
Rita Baucom Baucom, Rita Upper School: Campus Coordinator 281-312-6437
Sarah Bergen Bergen, Sarah Upper School: Spanish and Math Teacher 281-312-6437
Joan Campbell Campbell, Joan Upper School: English and Fine Arts and Division Director, Upper School Humanities FineArtSurvey 281-312-6437
Brooke Ceravolo Ceravolo, Brooke Administrative Assistant, Student Services 281-359-1090
Craig Coleman Coleman, Craig Upper School: Science Teacher 281-312-6437
Tammy Conklin Conklin, Tammy Lower School: Food Services Assistant
Board of Trustees Covenant Covenant, Board of Trustees
Gordon Craig Craig, Gordon Director of Fine Arts FineArtSurvey 281-359-1090
Marcia Craig Craig, Marcia Lower School: Reading and Language Arts, Fourth Grade 281-359-1090
Jessica Crowell Crowell, Jessica Upper School: Mathematics Teacher 281-359-1090
Jason Driver Driver, Jason Dean of Students 281-312-6437
Pilar Evans Evans, Pilar Upper School: Nurse and Receptionist 281-312-6437
Allison Garde Garde, Allison Upper School: Humanities Teacher 281-312-6437
Ruth Ann Goodwin Goodwin, Ruth Ann Lower/Upper School: Director of Student Services and Fun 281-359-1090
Brett Grayson Grayson, Brett Upper School: Humanities Teacher 281-312-6437
Rachel Hannah Hannah, Rachel Lower School: Fourth Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
Jacob Hendricks Hendricks, Jacob Lower School: 5th & 6th Grade History Teacher 281-359-1090
Katie Hendricks Hendricks, Katie Lower School: Second Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
Lorraine Hill Hill, Lorraine Executive Director of Education and Operations 281-359-1090
Mary Ellen Holmes Holmes, Mary Ellen Lower/Upper School: Administrative Assistant to Heads of School 281-359-1090
Royce Huseman Huseman, Royce Assistant Director of Athletics 281-359-1090
Alison Keillor Keillor, Alison Business Office Assistant and Accounts Payable 281-359-1090
Becky Kelley Kelley, Becky Lower School: Food Services Manager 281-359-1090
Kim Knight Knight, Kim Lower School: First Grade Teacher, Department Chair - First & Second Grade 281-359-1090
Aarron Large Large, Aarron Upper School: Mathematics and Science Teacher 281-312-6437
Austin Lilley Lilley, Austin Lower/Upper School: Substitute 281-359-1090
Dustin Martin Martin, Dustin Upper School: Humanities Teacher 281-312-6437
Belinda Martinez Martinez, Belinda Lower School: Director of Extended Care 281-359-1090
Gwen McCormick McCormick, Gwen Administrative Assistant, Front Desk, Attendance and Communcations 281-359-1090
SherryA Mears Mears, SherryA Upper School: Technology Teacher and IT Coordinator 281-359-1090
Nicolas Moore Moore, Nicolas Upper School: Humanities Teacher and Department Chair, Foreign Language 281-312-6437
Donale Morte Morte, Donale Lower School: Kindergarten Prep Teacher 281-359-1090
Erica Nevenglosky Nevenglosky, Erica Lower School: Second Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
William Pollock Pollock, William Facilities: Maintenance (281) 359-1090
Samuel Priest Priest, Samuel Lower School: Science Teacher 281-359-1090
Sarah Prudhomme Prudhomme, Sarah Lower School Nurse 281-359-1090
Janet Riddell Riddell, Janet Lower School: Music Teacher 281-359-1090
Sue Rush Rush, Sue Business Office: Director 281-359-1090
Kenny Ryan Ryan, Kenny Lower School: Third Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
Anna Saucier Saucier, Anna Lower School: First Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
Deborah Schworak Schworak, Deborah Lower School: 5th & 6th Grade Math Teacher 281-359-1090
Terri Simpson Simpson, Terri Upper School: Mathematics Teacher and Department Director, Mathematics and Science 281-312-6437
Cody Smoot Smoot, Cody Head of Upper School 281-312-6437
Katie Stamps Stamps, Katie Lower School: Kindergarten Teacher 281-359-1090
Renee Stevens Stevens, Renee Lower School: First Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
Stephen Still Still, Stephen Upper School: Science Teacher 281-312-6437
Michael Thompson Thompson, Michael Upper School: Humanities Teacher and Department Chair, History and Theology 281-312-6437
Joni Thrift Thrift, Joni Lower School: Kindergarten Teacher 281-359-1090
Sheri Tomiello Tomiello, Sheri Admissions: Director 281-359-1090
Chris Trousdale Trousdale, Chris Middle School: Latin Teacher 281-359-1090
Teresa Trousdale Trousdale, Teresa Lower School: Counselor 281-359-1090
Ronald Vaughn Vaughn, Ronald Transportation Manager 281-359-1090
Andrea Villella Villella, Andrea Lower School: Third Grade Teacher 281-359-1090
Claudia Vincent Vincent, Claudia Lower School: Director of Library Services and Department Chair 281-359-1090
Gaylynn Vorndran Vorndran, Gaylynn Lower School: Kindergarten Prep Teacher 281-359-1090
Adam West West, Adam Lower School: PE Teacher 281-359-1090
Margaret White White, Margaret Lower School: 5th & 6th Grade English Teacher Department Chair 5th & 6th Grade 281-359-1090
Kristin Wing Wing, Kristin Lower/Upper School: Art Teacher FineArtSurvey 281-359-1090
Sandra Wright Wright, Sandra Substitute Teacher